My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Spring Evaluation Results
by posted 03/29/2014
 
Spring Evaluation Results
 
Mite Level
Final Mite placement will be based on a Fall evaluation
Mite 1
 
Meghan Barrett
Domenic Bonito
Ty Creighton
James Crowell
James Dunn
Joshua Itri
Quinn Johnston
Jacob Newton
Andrew Rothemich
Stephen Trombly
 
Mite 2
 
Colin Buckley
Joziah De Souza
Ben Digiacomo
Caleb Kean
Ty Kelley
Lindsey Laliberte
Dana Leach
Reece MacKinnon
Brady Meyer
Matteo Scena
Sean Willis
 
Mite Goalies
 
Rylan Tellier           - Mite 1
Joshua Laliberte      - Mite 2

Squirt Level
 
Squirt - A/B Pool
 
Shane Abbott
Caroline Barrett
Brendan Burke
Maxwell Civilinski
Matthew DiGiacomo
Andrew Dunn
Harley Ellis
Brendan Feeley
Kathryn Hawkins
Eric Holt
Michael Itri
Kevin Jordan
Tommy Kalweit
Alec Marsden
Michael McGrady
Colin McIver
Samuel Newton
Silas Ohman
Avery Richardson
Michael Russo
Tristen Upton
Braden Wojciechowski
 
Squirt B
 
Jake Earle
Michael Niemi
Owen Surrette     
 
Squirt B2
 
Cameron Cook      
Tyler Evans           
Luke Ferreira        
Derek Gauvin        
Thomas Hurley     
Zephyn Johnson    
Jay LaFreniere      
Devin Mahoney    
Dylan McCabe      
Matthew Paling   
Carson Spencer    
Shaemus Townsend                            
Matthew Twomey
 
Squirt C
 
Ryan Burgess       
Daniel Buterbaugh                              
Ryan Cooney         
Ryan Curran          
Ethan DeGregorio
Paul Fitzgerald     
Ryan Hanson        
Tyler Kelly             
Nathan McDonnell                              
Jonathan Meyer   
Nathan Paul         
Christopher Rathbun                           
Casey Woodill      
 
Squirt - Goalies

Thomas Kiesewetter         - Squirt A
Thomas Putney                 - Squirt B
Logan Perry                      - Squirt B2
Evan Mansfield                 - Squirt C
 
Pee Wee Level
 
Pee Wee - A/B Pool

Aidan Barrett           
Nicholas Bloomfield
Benjamin Cheney    
Ted Dunn                 
Connor Durant         
Chris Gauvin            
Matthew Glennon   
Jack Greeley            
Zachary Hawkins     
Morgan Hopwood   
Griffin Hough          
Wylde LaTulippe      
Jake Lunedei            
Gavin MacKinnon    
Alexander McCarthy
Marshall Meyer       
Colin Norkevicius     
Samuel Parks           
Jaxon Prophett         
Caleb Richardson     
Brian Stone              
Jake Walman           
 
Pee Wee B

Nicholas Eastman   
Brandon Ellis           
Nicholas Howarth   
Matthew Prete        
Derek Robert           
Michael Tobin III      
 
Pee Wee B2

Cameron Danzey                                 
Alexander Duval                                  
Christopher Hanly                                
Matt Hayes                                          
Mitchell Higgins                                  
T. Hogan                                              
John Hollett Jr                                     
Shea Lawlor                                         
Robert Maloney                                   
Aidan O'Brien                                      
Sawyer Ohman                                    
Trevor Oliveira                                     
Jack Rodoalph                                      
Patrick Twomey                                   
 
Pee Wee C

Dylan Aguiar                                        
William Buckley                                  
Matthew Buterbaugh                            
Sarah Currey                                        
Sean Davies                                         
Brandon Glennon                                
Matthew Greeley                                
Kevin Griffin                                        
Ryan MacDonald                                 
Ryan Mulligan                                     
Cooper Newton                                   
Ethan Robinson                                   
Brian Roche                                         
T.K. Steel                                             
Joseph Williams                                  
 
Pee Wee Goalies
 
William Hanly         - Pee Wee A
Jake Feen              - Pee Wee B
Thomas Galavotti   - Pee Wee B2
Matthew Fluke       - Pee Wee C
 
Bantam Level
 
Bantam A/B Pool
 
Sean Boden             
Michael Bonito        
Robert Cannon         
Kevin Carrera           
Kyle Casano             
Liam Center             
William Dwyer        
M. Peyton Goodwin 
Joseph Hess             
Max Hess                 
Konrad Knaus           
Vyper LaTulippe       
Caleb McDermott    
Ethan Morse            
Jack Richards           
Matthew Sheehy     
Scott Silva                
Oliver Strudwick      
Jacob Tura               
Corey Weeks            
 
Bantam B

Karsten Becker
Maxwell Conley       
Gavin Johnston
Daniel Strode
 
Bantam B2
 
Zachary Abbott
Joshua Barber
Adam Brissette
Matt Chapin
Jeremiah Cooney
Colin Hatton
Daniel Maurice
Andrew Orciuch
Ethan Townsend
Jack Widdison
Jake Zola
                                                         
Bantam Goalies
                          
Mather Negron       - Bantam A
Kamron Sassone      - Bantam B
Nicolas Currey        - Bantam B2

U10 Level

Amanda Anacki
Brianna Dwyer
Kellan Geake
Caitlin Greeley
Ryley King
Brooke McDermott
Lily Pennock
Keirs Shinnick
Emily Souke
MacKenzie Starbard
Olivia Tura
U12 Level
There will be two U12 teams, final placement will be made in the fall.

Amanda Ahern
Erin Cooney
Emma Deane
Molly Dwyer
Lauren Feeley
Sarah Greeley
Avery Hathaway
Natalie Johnston
Ingrid Knaus
Maddie Laliberte
Sydney Leahy
Kate Marsden
Maura McIver
Amanda Orciuch
Faith Sexton
Isabelle Stone
Phoebe Strudwick
Serena Tura
Emily Wing
 

 

Share this
Who's in the Spotlight?
Donate To Canal Sharks Hockey

HELP
Please help support CCCYH by making a donation of $25.00 or more.
If you make a donation of $250.00 or more we will place a rotating logo ad on our web site for 1 year.
Click on the SHARK IMAGE to
make your contribution
.

How Kids See Hockey
CCCYH at Hockey East!
USA Hockey Link
Click here for the latest happenings in the world of hockey.

The CCCYH YouTube Site
Calendar is loading...